1. K-State home
  2. »Communications
  3. »Academic Programs
  4. »Student 411
  5. »Student 411

Communications and Agricultural Education

Communications and Agricultural Education

Kansas State University
1612 Claflin Road
301 Umberger Hall
Manhattan, KS 66506-3402

785-532-5804
785-532-5633 fax

Student 411

Quick Guide to Helping Students

Responding to Student Concerns (Listening, responding, and making a referral)

Who to contact (Campus Resources)

Serious Student Situations (Campus Procedures)

Campus Emergency Information (Protocols)

What can I say? (Confidentiality and FERPA facts)

 

Need to Know Numbers:

EMERGENCY911 or 532-6412
Academic Assistance

532-6492

Academic and Career Information Center532-7494
Affirmative Action (Office of Institutional Equity)532-6220
Alcohol and Other Drug Services532-6927
ATA Bus532-7275
Athletics Ticket Office1-800-221-2287
Campus Operator532-6011
Career and Employment Services532-6506
Cashier's Office532-6317
Center for Advocacy, Response and Education (CARE)532-6444
Counseling Services532-6927
Dean of Students532-6237
Diversity Office532-6276
Educational Supportive Services532-5642
Financial Assistance532-6420
Graduate School532-6191
Fraternity and Sorority Life532-5546
Housing and Dining532-6453
International Student and Scholar Services532-6448
K-State Student Services532-3014
K-State Police532-6412
Lafene Health Center532-6544
LGBT Resource Center532-5352
Non-Trad/Veteran Student Services532-6434
Office of the Registrar532-6254
Office of Student Life532-6432
Parking Services532-7275
Powercat Financial Counseling532-2889
Recreational Services/Rec Complex532-6980
Student Access Center532-6441
Student Activities and Services532-6541
Student Code of Conduct 532-6432
Student ID Center532-6399
Student Legal Services532-6541
Tech Assistance (iTAC)532-7722
Tutoring532-6492
Wildcat Walk395-7233

 

 Learn more at the Office of Student Life webpage.